Placement Report

Placement Report

Year

2012-13

2013-14

2014-15

2015-16

2016-17

Number of Companies

12

17

36

22

15 (Still Counting)

Year

2012-13

2013-14

2014-15

2015-16

2016-17

Number of  Students Placed

128

172

255

148

139

List of placed Students in academic year 2017

S.N.Name of StudentDept.Company
1ZAREKAR TEJAS S.ComputerZicus
2JAGDALE OMKAR H.L.ComputerZicus
3PATIL CHINMAY BALKRISHNAComputerGEP
4RAWOOL SHUBHAM MAHADEOComputerGEP
5PUJARI SHRIDEEP SHANKAR SAROJINIComputerGEP
6Hathi Mustafa Kaizar AliI.T.GEP
7Avadhoot Arun ShahasaneI.T.GEP
8NAIR ROHIT VINOD MEENAComputerVistaar
9HARMALKAR VIKRANT RAMCHANDRAComputerVistaar
10WADKAR RUSHABH VASANTComputerVistaar
11JADHAV POOJA CHANDRAKANTI.T.Vistaar
12Shivani Sudam PatoleI.T.Vistaar
13Ankur JainI.T.ACROTREND
14Udita MandalComputerBitwise
15Bhavesh KambleChemicalNFIL
16Irfan Mulani]Atul NimseChemicalNFIL
17Umkar ChadankarChemicalNFIL
18Hetal ChoudharyChemicalGalaxy Chemicals
19Amol MohileChemicalGalaxy Chemicals
20Pooja ShettyChemicalRIL
21Vaibhav PatilChemicalRIL
22Krishna Preeya NairChemicalRIL
23Sneha DhawaleInstrumentationRIL
24Mandeep Singh RahiMechanicalGodrej & Boyce
25Mangesh ChaudhariMechanicalGodrej & Boyce
26Parag SarodeMechanicalGodrej & Boyce
27Chinmay SaliMechanicalGodrej & Boyce
28Amey PareekhComputerGodrej & Boyce
29Shweta UndreInstrumentationRAGC
30Amey NandgaokarInstrumentationRAGC
31Taufil SiddiqueI.T.Fintellix
32Priyanka MhetreI.T.Fintellix
33Aditi HargudeExTCFintellix
34Priyanka KaranguliExTCFintellix
35Ram DarakheExTCSutherland Global
36Tanushree GhoshInst.Sutherland Global
37Prateeksha GawadeComputerSutherland Global
38Samrat HazariMechanicalSutherland Global
39Prashant SinghMechanicalSutherland Global
40Devesh RautMechanicalSutherland Global
41Rahul KatiyarExTCSutherland Global
42Ashwini SinghExTCSutherland Global
43Siddhesh JadhavMechanicalSutherland Global
44Sujal RaneComputerSutherland Global
45Kiran Sharad AbsuleComputerHome Revise
46Praneet ShelkeMechanicalHome Revise
47Jayant ShelkeInst.Home Revise
48Mayure SuryanshiInst.Home Revise
49Bharat KadamI.T.Home Revise
50Akshay BhorateMechanicalHome Revise
51Monica SanapMechanicalHome Revise
52Sonal SonavneMechanicalHome Revise
53Sagar KoteI.T.Home Revise
54Harshada BhastekarChemicalHome Revise
55Pranali PatilI.T.Home Revise
56Nilesh RathodInst.Home Revise
57Karishma KhapeComputerHome Revise
58Prathmesh PalwankarInst.Home Revise
59Nishani MoreComputerHome Revise
60 Sagar ChavanComputerHome Revise
61Pavan ShindeInst.Home Revise
62Akshay PalveMechanicalHome Revise
63Neeraj SadadekarMechanicalHome Revise
64Sahil GuravComputerQAD
65Abdul MatinInstrumetationBuyitall
66Atul JayantI.T.Buyitall
67Trushna pandyaChemicalBuyitall
68Shruti BhoirI.T.Buyitall
69Shraddha PophaleI.T.Buyitall
70Sujal Sachin RaneComputerBuyitall
71Sagar ChavanComputerBuyitall
72Abhishek KoulExTCBuyitall
73Somesh SinghExTCBuyitall
74Sumanyu RaoExTCBuyitall
75Rahul KawaleInstrumetationBuyitall
76Swapnil VelundeComputerBuyitall
77Rohit kandhariI.T.Buyitall
78Harshada BhereI.T.Buyitall
79Mahesh PanditaI.T.Buyitall
80Neha SinhaComputerBuyitall
81Sunil KumarComputerBuyitall
82Ajay KolekarComputerBuyitall
83Shubham ShuklaComputerBuyitall
84Riya LotlikarI.T.Buyitall
85Prajakta TambadeI.T.Buyitall
86Pooja RaneI.T.Buyitall
87Kiran Sharad AbsuleComputerBuyitall
88Nilesh RathodInst.Swan Enviro
89Jayant KolekarInst.Swan Enviro
90Niraj RathoreExTCSwan Enviro
91Nilesh RathExTCSwan Enviro
92Ram DharkheExTCSwan Enviro
93Jivita JadhavExTCSwan Enviro
94Rasika NabarExTCPla Electro
95Aditya KotasthaneInst.Pla Electro
96Akshay ShindheExTCPla Electro
97Sairaj MoreMechanicalUnique Mixtures
98Ravina SontakkeMechanicalUnique Mixtures
99Bhavya PatelMechanicalUnique Mixtures
100Himanshu BiswasMechanicalUnique Mixtures
101Akshay KoulMechanicalUnique Mixtures
102Saudagar MateExTCAnchor Panasonic
103Sumanyu RaoExTCAnchor Panasonic
104Sandeep JaiswarMechanicalAnchor Panasonic
105Ajinkya BhosleMechanicalAnchor Panasonic
106Shreyas DokeMechanicalAnchor Panasonic
107Sandeep YadavMechanicalAnchor Panasonic
108Sagar ChawhanI.T.Xtremesoft Tech.
109Yogesh SalunkheChemSai Tech Pharmasceuticals
110Atul NimseChemSai Tech Pharmasceuticals
111Swapnil KharadeChemSai Tech Pharmasceuticals
112Maitrey KadamInst.Lab & Life
113Ajay ChaudharyInst.Lab & Life
114Ankit VisputeExTCTikona Digital
115Eshan DhotreExTCTikona Digital
116Adarsh BangoraExTCTikona Digital
117Ram DarokheExTCTikona Digital
118Viren DaveExTCTikona Digital
119Aniket ShindheExTCTikona Digital
120Sanjyoti MalgundkarExTCTikona Digital
121Narendra VermaMechanicalTikona Digital
122Anish MandhareMechanicalTikona Digital
123Shubham GhatoleInst.Aarti Drugs
124Damini JadhavExTCPla Electro
125Shankar DhabadeExTCPla Electro
126Chaitrali LagooExTCPla Electro
127Rohit ChoratMechREIN Labs
128Mitali KambleExTCREIN Labs
129Shruti BhoirITREIN Labs
130Gaurav ShuklaMechWASAN Motors
131Monica SanapMechWASAN Motors
132Priyanka SawantMechMahindra Rise
133Preetes VeerMechNikhil Comforts
134Akshay SurveMechNikhil Comforts
135Pranit ShelkeMechDEEPAK FERTILISER
136Sushant PhansekarMechDEEPAK FERTILISER
137Aditya KotasthaneInst.DEEPAK FERTILISER
138Mayur SuryavanshiInst.DEEPAK FERTILISER