Placement Report

List of Placed Students - 2019
S.N.
Name of Student
Dept.
Company Placed
1
Udesh Jangid
Chem
Galaxy
2
Sagar Mahadik
Chem
DFPCL
3
Murtuza Rajkotwala
Chem
DFPCL
4
Shubham Chawan
Chem
DFPCL
5
Surya Kumar
Chem
Smart Water Solutions
6
Saloni Nagwekar
Chem
Smart Water Solutions
7
Omkar Sapkal
Chem
Western Rubber Pvt.Ltd.
8
Mrunali Patil
Chem
Byju's
9
Akshay N. Wankhede
Chem
Crystal Chemicals
10
Chinmay Sanjiv Chawande
Chem
Crystal Chemicals
11
Gaurav Premdas Dhande
chem
Crystal Chemicals
12
Aniket Pagade
Chem
Pure Water Ptd.
13
Shreyas Gorande
Chem.
Galaxy
14
Sonia Tiwari
Chem.
CN Water Systems
15
Supriya Sahastrabuddhe
Chem.
CN Water Systems
16
Omkar Sapkal
Chem.
Western Rubber Ltd.
17
Satyajeet Chavan
Chem.
APAR Industries
18
Abhimanyu Yadav
Chem.
APAR Industries
19
Mrunali Patil
Chemical
Sutherland Global
20
 Atul Prajapati
Comp.
List India
21
Aakanksha Shinde
Comp.
ITC Infotech
22
Sandeep Bhandari
Comp.
ITC Infotech
23
Akhilesh Ashok
Comp.
ITC Infotech
24
Shivani Kakade
Comp.
TSS
25
Jaideep Dalvi
Comp.
NSEIT
26
Ritesh Gunjal
Comp.
NSEIT
27
Ashish Patil
Comp.
NSEIT
28
Rahul Wani
Comp.
NSEIT
29
Ashish Patil
Comp.
TCS
30
Nikita Mane
Comp.
TCS
31
Avinash Mishra
Comp.
TCS
32
Ankita Girap
Comp.
TCS
33
Nikita Jha
Comp.
TCS
34
Akanksha Shindhe
Comp.
TCS
35
Shivani Kakade
Comp.
TCS
36
Akhilesh Ashok
Comp.
TCS
37
Sanjay Bhandari
Comp.
TCS
38
Mrunmayee Dixit
Comp.
LTI
39
Sanjay Kesharwani
Comp.
Wipro
40
Shruti Pawar
Comp.
Wipro
41
Shubham
Comp.
Vistaar
42
Tanmay Shukla
Comp.
Prolific
43
Abhinav Gangurde 
Comp.
XtremeSoft Tech.
44
Preeya Gupta
Comp.
XtremeSoft Tech.
45
Abhijeet Warik
Comp.
Mitra Media & Learning
46
Prachi Takke
Comp.
Mitra Media & Learning
47
Abhinav Gangurde
Comp.
R.Jio
48
Pratiksha Palve
Comp.
Sutherland Global
49
Pratik
Comp.
Sutherland Global
50
Omkar Gorde
ExTC
GEP
51
Shweta Thakur
ExTC
TCS
52
Shraddha Pandey
ExTC
LTI
53
Narayan Bonda
ExTC
Wipro
54
Amardeep Battar
ExTC
Wipro
55
Darshan Chavan
ExTC
Wipro
56
Anshula Kumari
ExTC
Tata Communication
57
Omkar Jadhav
ExTC
Tata Communication
58
Shweta Thakur
ExTC
TCS
59
Pooja Patil
ExTC
Hexaware
60
Abhishek Jha
ExTC
Amazon
61
Ashlesh Chounde
ExTC
Xcellence Tech
62
Akshay Choughule
ExTC
Xcellence Tech
63
Subhashini Pathak
ExTC
Extramarks
64
Shweta Thakur
ExTC
R.Jio
65
Himanshu Singh
ExTC
Byju's
66
Ashlesh Sonde
ExTC
Sutherland Global
67
Omkar Kamble
ExTC
Sutherland Global
68
Saiyali Ghavan
ExTC
Sutherland Global
69
Himanshu Singh
ExTC
Sutherland Global
70
Himanshu Singh
ExTC
Byju's
71
Saurabh Mohite
Instrumentation
Jacobs Engineering
72
Pranali Swanne
Instrumentation
DFPCL
73
Dipendra Singh
Instrumentation
DFPCL
74
Ayushi Agrawal
Instrumentation
Lexicon
75
Abhyuday Thorat
Instrumentation
Unicorn Denmart
76
Sumit Mhatre
Instrumentation
Tata Consultancy
77
Koustubh Kadam
Instrumentation
Tata Consultancy
78
Shreyas Patil
Instrumentation
ABS Bolting
79
Pritesh Choudhary
Instrumentation
CN Water Systems
80
Yash Tendulkar
Instrumentation
CN Water Systems
81
Sneha Rajbhar
Instrumentation
Johnson Control
82
Archid Pandey
Instrumentation
Byju's
83
Chanakya Kenguva
IT
Sciative Technology
84
Hardik Mangla
IT
Sciative Technology
85
Aishwariya Thorat
IT
Sciative Technology
86
Darshan Badgujar
IT
GEP
87
Ritik Gupta
IT
GEP
88
Pallavi Ch
IT
GEP
89
Prathamesh Lad
IT
GEP
90
Abhishek Kini
IT
GEP
91
Slash Shindhe
IT
NSEIT
92
Prajakta Patil
IT
CMS IT
93
Akash Gupta
IT
TCS
94
Hardik Mangla
IT
TCS
95
Chanakya Kenguva,
IT
TCS
96
Prathamesh Lad
IT
TCS
97
Sushant Shastri
IT
LTI
98
Dipesh Kadam
IT
LTI
99
Sayli Molawade
IT
LTI
100
Chandan Thakur
IT
Zarca
101
Nikita Walunj
IT
XtremeSoft Tech.
102
Sayali Joshi
IT
XtremeSoft Tech.
103
Swati Pakhare
IT
XtremeSoft Tech.
104
Simran Bhanage
IT
Zycus
105
Pranit Sanjay Yadav
IT
Course 5i
106
Roshan Chilap
IT
Course 5i
107
Manish Ukirade
IT
Nexsales
108
Jangir Jatin Nandal
IT
HeasDtrait
109
Sumit Shukla
IT
Cognizent
110
Maithili Golghate
IT
Sutherland Global
111
Pradnya Mane
IT
Sutherland Global
112
Hemant Sharma
IT
Sutherland Global
113
Alisha Panigrahi
IT
Sutherland Global
114
Zitin Shali
IT
L & T
115
Kajal Gaikwad
IT
IFI Technologies
116
Rohit Sanas
IT
ATOS | SYNTEL
117
Tushar Jadhav
Mech
Godrej & Boyce
118
Pankaj Mhetre
Mech
Godrej & Boyce
119
Rohan Jadhav
Mech
Godrej & Boyce
120
Omkar Desai
Mech
NFIL
121
Rahul Acharekar
Mech
Elation
122
Anupam Mishra
Mech
Sutherland Global
123
Pranjal
Mech
Sutherland Global
124
Amit Nangre
Mech
Sutherland Global
125
Samiksha Salvi
Mech
Sutherland Global
126
Preet Shete
Mech
Sutherland Global
127
Amogh Puranik
Mech
Sutherland Global
128
Nikita Bhagawat
Mech
Sutherland Global
129
Nandini Ghanai
Mech
Sutherland Global
130
Ajay Nawale
Mech
Sutherland Global
131
Mahesh Choudhary
Mech
Sutherland Global
132
Vijay Kumar
Mech
ABS Bolting
133
Sumit Ramchandra
Mech
E Clearx
134
Ankit Pokle
Mech
E Clearx
135
Ajay Navale
Mech
E Clearx
136
Prasad Lawand
Mech
Pure Water Ptd.
137
Mahesh Choudhari
Mech
Pure Water Ptd.
138
Nehal Thakre
Mech
Micro Turners