Awards & Achievements

 

 

 



Avishkar

District Level Runner Up… Youngest Innovator Award 2019 Runner Up

Anup Singh, Tejas Gangan,Neil Dholabhai


N.R.KAMAT NATIONAL LEVEL QUIZ RUNNER UP (IICHEMRC)

Ayush Saxena, Nigil Mohan, Anup Singh

Winner at Drawing Competition At Mumbai University

Manas Shetty

I

Chemical Department List of Placed Students 2021- 22

 
 

Sr. No.

Date

Name of Students

Name of Students

 

1

3/3/2022

Gaikwad Sahil Mahendra

AGUAPURO Equipments Pvt.Ltd.

 

2

05/09/2021-07/09/2021

Pooja Karande

Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals ltd

 

3

3/3/2022

Raj Katrapwar

AGUAPURO Equipments Pvt.Ltd.

 

4

17/11/2021-19/1112021

Nithiyananthan Raghothaman Nayakar

Visudh Ajivam Pvt Ltd

 

5

17/11/2021-19/1112021

Pratibha Bhaskar Pandagale

Visudh Ajivam Pvt Ltd

 

6

11/21/2019

Patil Pranit Shankar

Smartchem Technologies Limited

 

7

17/11/2021-19/1112021

Patil Shubham Chandrahas

Visudh Ajivam Pvt Ltd

 

8

17/11/2021-19/1112021

Pawar anushka raju

Visudh Ajivam Pvt Ltd

 

9

15/12/2021-23/02/2022

Abhishek Bhausaheb Yamgar

Worley

 

10

3/3/2022

Rutuja Chhagan Chavan

AGUAPURO Equipments Pvt.Ltd.

 

11

15/12/2021-23/02/2022

Emad Toufik Desai

Worley

 

12

05/09/2021-07/09/2021

Srivani Ranganath Ganti

Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals ltd

 

13

3/3/2022

Abu Sofiyan Shakir Khan

AGUAPURO Equipments Pvt.Ltd.

 

14

11/01/2020

Mohite Vivek Vasant

Smartchem Technologies Limited

 

15

5/4/2022

Dontul Sudhir A

Bectochem Consultants & Engineers Pvt Ltd

 

16

5/4/2022

Altaf Maksood Khan

Bectochem Consultants & Engineers Pvt Ltd

 

17

5/4/2022

Naik Akshay Mahendra Vidya

Bectochem Consultants & Engineers Pvt Ltd

 

18

5/4/2022

Shivam Ajay raghuwanshi

Bectochem Consultants & Engineers Pvt Ltd

 

Chemical Department List of Placed Students 2020- 21

 
 

Sr. No.

Date

Name of Students

Name of Students

 

1

28-08-2021

Arockia Dixon Jeyakumar Juliet

Goderaj Industries Ltd.

 

2

04/08/2021

Behera Manoj Tripura Geetanjali

Lasons India Pvt. Ltd.

 

3

19/04/2022

Bhoir Pranay Naresh Lata

Reliance Industries Ltd

 

4

21/6/2021

/ Bobade Pooja Dashrath Kavita

Fine Elements Pvt .Ltd

 

5

10/11/2021

/ Boda Swetha Babu Sujatha

Rumara Engineering

 

6

30-08-2021

Dalvi Ajinkya Jitendra Janvi

Roop Ultrasonix Ltd.

 

7

13-7-2021

Deshmukh Rahul Manchakraw Sangeeta

Chryso India Pvt. Ltdc

 

8

07/07/2021

Dhainje Akash Chandrakant Sheela

Electrochem Engineering Solutions

 

9

01-06-2021

Gangurde Praful Bhaskar Manisha

DORF KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PVT. LTD.

 

10

10/6/2021

/ Gurav Sayali Dasharath Megha

S.S.Process Equipment Pvt.Ltd.

 

11

25-08-2021

/ Ingle Divyajyoti Vithalrao Savita

AurobindoPharma Ltd., Hyderabad

 

13

10-06-2020

Jawadwala Ammar Shabbir Shirin

Hexaware Technology Ltd.

 

14

21-08-2021

/ Kadam Deepali Anant Akshaya

Hikal Ltd.

 

15

15/10/2021

Kadam Sushant Sudhakar Vanita

Aevitas Pharmagro Tech Pvt. Ltd.

 

16

10/11/2021

Kale Ganesh Dattatray Kusum

Resins and plastic Ltd.

 

17

06/09/2021

Kamble Pratik Bhalchandra Shaila

Vedanth Dyestuff Ltd.

 

18

01-06-2021

Kazi Mustakim Abid Ali Rubina

DORF KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PVT. LTD.

 

19

15-03-2021

Khan Zia Ul Haque Zakir Rizwana

Impact and Solutions Ltd.

 

21

18-06-2021

Malwe Himanshu Hiranath Varsha

Plasto Ltd.

 

22

22/10/2021

Mamdi Shruthick Ramesh Lalitha

Sai life scienece Ltd. Hyderabad

 

23

10/6/2021

Mhatre Pratik Sharad Asha

S.S.Process Equipment Pvt.Ltd.

 

24

11-08-2021

Nandoskar Gaurav Manohar

Darshan Chemical Pvt. Ltd.

 

25

13/05/2021

Patel Hitesh Dilip Savita

Shravani Chemicals, Mahad

 

26

24-07-2021

Pathare Ninad Satyawan Sneha

Lassons India Pvt. Ltd.

 

27

21/6/2021

/ Patil Akshra Avinash Nanda

FEE Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

 

28

05/05/2021

Patil Pranay Devendra Mandakini

Sudarshan farm Ltd.

 

29

02/09/2021

Patil Suyash Pradip Sangita

SI Group Pvt. Ltd.

 

30

07/07/2021

Patil Yogesh Vasudev Vasanti

Electrochem Engineering Solutions

 

31

10/11/2021

/ Raul Aakanksha Pramod Yogita

Top Polymers, Ajman, UAE

 

32

25-08-2021

Shetty Manas Shekhar Vanishree

AurobindoPharma Ltd., Hyderabad

 

33

28-07-2021

Shinde Anand Walchand Rupali

Apcotex Ltd.

 

34

28/9/2021

Shirbhate Ashay Ajay Vanita

Crystal India

 

35

01/07/2021

/ Thorat Aditi Lahu Surekha

Membrane System Specialists India Private Limited

 

36

01/12/2021

Thote Dikshit Apparao Kamal

SI Group Ltd.

 

37

14/11/2021

Tiwari Ratnesh Dayashankar Shail

Worley Parsons

 

38

22/10/2021

Undire Nihal Gajanana Vaishali

Sai life scienece Ltd. Hyderabad

 

39

10/6/2021

Singh Shraddha Ashwini Renu

S.S.Process Equipment Pvt.Ltd.

 

40

30/6/2021

Shaikh Taufique Salim Safina

R.S.Engineering Ltd.

 

41

01-06-2021

Swapnil Patil

DORF KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PVT. LTD.

 

42

13/7/2021

Salunke Pawan Ankush

Chryso India Pvt. Ltdc

 

43

25-08-2021

Jadhav Tushar Balkrishna

AurobindoPharma Ltd., Hyderabad

 

44

10-06-2020

Shendge Shashank

RCF Ltd.

 

45

10-06-2020

Shikhare Priyanka.

Team lease Skills Ltd

 

46

10-06-2020

Dave Vaibhav

Hexaware Technology Ltd.

 

47

21-08-2021

Nishant Pokharkar

Hikal Ltd.

 

48

16-09-2021

/ Choudhury Smreetija Pranab Ratna

Imaginarium Rapid Pvt. Ltd

 

49

31-03-2022

Patil Mayank Subodh Vijaya

Optech Engineering Pvt Ltd

 

50

07-03-2022

/ Sharma Sneha Deepaknath Babita

FURA

 

Chemical Department List of Placed Students 2019- 20

 
 

Sr. No.

Date

Name of Students

Name of Students

 

1

10/10/2019

Tejas Santosh Gangan

Galaxy surfactants

 

2

11/06/2019

Nigil V.S. Mohan

Worley Parsons

 

3

11/06/2019

Ajay Govind Sarode

Worley Parsons

 

4

11/06/2019

Ayush Ajay Saxena

Worley Parsons

 

5

11/06/2019

Sakshi Shrivastav

Worley Parsons

 

6

01/10/2020

Jugdar Vikas Dilip

Deepak Fertiliser

 

7

01/11/2020

Shetty Shruti Krishna

Deepak Fertiliser

 

8

15/02/2020

Kedar Mangesh Salunkhe

Tecnimont

 

9

15/02/2020

Prachi Vijaywargiya

Tecnimont

 

10

15/06/2020

Shruti Shinde

Stellarorganisation

 

11

22/02/2020

Salunkhepatil Saloni Nandakumar

C Tech corporation

 

12

22/02/2020

Khamkar Prachi Mohan

C Tech corporation

 

13

14/07/2020

Anup Singh

Smaart water

 

14

14/07/2020

Rajesj Sanap

Smaart water

 

15

15/06/2020

Sonali Pawaskar

Stellarorganisation

 

16

14/07/2020

Urvashi Das

Smaart water

 

17

14/07/2020

Akash Bangar

Smaart water

 

18

10/8/2020

Yameen Kazi

BizConnect

 

19

24/08/2020

Vishal Patel

Sai tech pharmaceuticals

 

20

24/08/2020

Abhishek Bhagat

Sai tech pharmaceuticals

 

21

24/08/2020

Gaurav Malshikare

Sai tech pharmaceuticals

 

22

24/08/2020

Prithvi Manek

Sai tech pharmaceuticals

 

23

24/08/2020

Pranit Thurthy

Sai tech pharmaceuticals

 

24

26/08/2020

Rahul Gupta

Crystal India Ltd

 

25

02/10/2020

Laxman Phad

Wockhardt Biotech Park

 

26

06/10/2020

Bhavesh Birwadkar

Nocil India Ltd

 

27

06/10/2020

Praful Bhosale

Nocil India Ltd

 

28

04/11/2020

Bhanupratap Singh

Indo Amines Ltd

 

29

26/12/2020

Vathsala Poojary

Logical Process Engineering Solution

 

30

26/12/2020

Chaitali Mhaske

Logical Process Engineering Solution

 

31

26/12/2020

Shrutika Ashok Patil

Logical Process Engineering Solution

 

32

18/08/2020

Prithvi Manek

Nocil India Ltd

 

33

26/12/2020

Riddhi Kavte

Logical Process Engineering Solution

 

34

09/11/2020

Tufail Survey

Chempro

 

35

11/09/2020

Thurthy Pranit Pradeep

Chempro

 

36

06/10/2020

Abhishek B

Nocil India Ltd

 

37

09/17/2020

Rahul Gupta

kedia organic Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.

 

38

25/01/2021

Tejas Kolhe

Amar Equipments

 

39

28/2/21

Vaibhav Rayat

Akry Organic Pvt. ltd

 

40

27/2/2021

Anupkumar Singh

Crystal India Ltd

 

41

27/2/2021

Yadav Rudra Chand

Crystal India Ltd

 

42

03/25/2021

Akshay Wagh

IPOL lubricants

 

43

04/03/2021

Gautam Jha

Resins and Plastic Ltd.

 

44

12/12/2020

Tejas Patil

BYJUS

 

45

26/5/21

Rohan Patil

KCIL

 

46

26/2/21

Lokesh Khanderao Gawali

AARATI INDUSTRIES LTD.

 

47

20/4/2021

Tripathi Sheeba Praveen

Accenture Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

 

48

1/6/2021

Atharva Datar

Dorf Ketal

 

49

18/1/2021

Vikram Kale

Savita

 

50

17/3/2021

Mhatre Gaurav Bharat

BASF

 

51

16/9/2021

Mohite Ajinkya Sainath

Blue Jet Healthcare

 

52

25/10/2020

Deshmukh Mohammed Arifriyaz

Rumara Engineering

 

53

15/12/2020

Busamwar Sakshi Ram

Early Seeker Pvt. Ltd.

 

54

25/05/2021

Joshi Saurabh Prakash

Impacts and Solutions

 

55

15/12/2020

Shaikh Waris Ali Mohd Halim

Early Seeker Pvt. Ltd.

 

56

15/12/2020

Tadvi Shabnam K.

Early Seeker Pvt. Ltd.

 

57

30/06/2021

Hajare Akash Parasaram

RSE Water Treatment Ltd.

 

58

27/11/2021

Khan Shoeb Siraj

Retail Hub Solutions Ltd.

 

59

15/10/2021

Benkar Sampanna Rajeev

AurobindoPharma Ltd., Hyderabad

 

60

15/10/2021

Bhavsar Sanket Sushil

AurobindoPharma Ltd., Hyderabad

 

61

25/05/2021

Kadam Shivani Shivaji

Impacts and Solutions

 

62

17/01/2022

Bandhankar Aditya Dilip

HIL India Ltd.