R & D

 

Placed Students

2020-21

Sr. No.Company nameStudents namePackage
1JIO Platforms LtdPriyanka Ojha 
2HexawareAnuj Sarode3.5
3QualityKioskShruti Paikade2.25
4TCSShoaib Sawkar 
5TCSHrudaya Gaiky 
6TCSShaikh Sara Shakil 
7TCSRadhika Ravindra 
8QualityKioskJagruti Patil2.25
9Zeus LearningNaren Koli4.6
10TCS  
11Panasonic Life SolnsTejal More 
12Qspiders  
13Panasonic Life SolnsMansi Kamble 
14QualityKioskPrerna Rankhambe2.25
15Sankey SolutionssSwapnil Anand3
16Bit Order TechnologiesAnkit Kumar Keshri 
17Qspiders  
18Autoplant SystemsShubham Yedekar 
19Qspiders  
20QspidersChetana Saraf 
21QspidersNikhil Ranjaane 
22Autoplant SystemsVaibhav Athwale 
23Autoplant SystemsSagar Zaware 
24Autoplant SystemsRomil Sharma 
25Autoplant SystemsVinay Yadav 
26Autoplant SystemsYash Vaidya 

2019-20

S.N.Name of the StudentCompany NameCTC (Lpa)
1Shivraj YadavGEP4.5
2 TCS3.36
3Sharanya HegadeTCS3.4
4Hritik SuriTCS4.5
5Shubham MhatreReliance JIO4.5
6Amruta PatilA ONE SALASAR3
7Monika BhakareNucsoft Ltd3.2
8Ajeet VermaNucsoft Ltd3.2
9Sunil VermaNucsoft Ltd3.2
10Anoop ShettyInfosys3.6
11Anjali JaiswalInfosys3.6
12Kaustubh MokalInfosys3.6
13Rupesh Kamalkant MishraPanasonic2.5
14Parthar Puvaneshwari GopalPanasonic2.5
15Saurabh vinayak BapatPanasonic2.5
16Sunil Balaso HajarePanasonic2.5
17Himanshu SinghPanasonic2.5
18Aniruddha Bajirao PatilPanasonic2.5
19Suhasini RainaPanasonic2.5
20Shirsolkar Prajesh SuryakantPanasonic2.5
21Panchanand SaikiaSutherland2.8
22Sanika MohileSutherland2.8
23Devang DudhwadkarSutherland2.8
24Aman SinghSutherland2.8
25Shweta BhosaleCapgemini3.8
26Nitesh SawantWonderbiz3
27Satindar SinghEureka Outsourcing Solutions Private Limited1.1
28Abhishekh DeshmukhSelec Control1.52
29Nikhil PatilEclerx2.24
30Tejas PatilEclerx2.24
31Chetan TambeEclerx2.24
32Ashwathi RadhakishrnanEclerx2.24
33Priyanka JathadeIndia Filings Pvt Ltd2.16
34Trupti ManeSystems Plus3.4
35Tushar PatilAQM Technologies Pvt Ltd1.8
36Simran SikhwalExperience Commerce2.76
37Aniket PatilQUESS Corp Ltd1.39
38Dhiraj SurveQualityKiosk3
39Shreyas NarayaneTCS3.36
40Aditi KaduCapgemini Technology Services India Limited3
41Vanita DigheQUESS Corp Ltd2.08
42Chaitali SonawaneEssen Vision2.5
43Tejal ShindeEssen Vision2.5
44Ankita SabaleEssen Vision2.5
45Krutika GuraoContexio1.9
46Karishma BhatContexio1.9
47Nandini RaulDoyen Infosolutions2.1

2018-19

S.N.Name of the StudentCompany NameCTC (Lpa)
1Narayana Srikar BondaWipro3.5
2Jagruti ramesh rathodHexaware3
3Omkar GordeGEP5
4Anshula KumariABB6
5Darshan Ashok ChavanWipro3.5
6Omkar Sanjay JadhavTata comm3.6
7Amandeep Singh ButtarWipro3.5
8Akshay Anandrao ChouguleXcellence Techs2.18
9Shubhashini sanjay pathakExtramarks3.6
10Sayali Suren GawandSattrix1.8
11Omkar bhagwanndas kambleSutherland2.5
12Ashlesh Rajendra SondeXcelance Medical Technologies2.5
13Dattakumar MalkhedeSutherland3.5
14Shraddha Santosh PandeyL&T Infotech.3.5
15Shweta Jayanta ThakurReliance JIO3.5
16Siddhi KadamReliance JIO3.2
17Nikita GaikwadReliance JIO3.2
18Himanshu Somnath SinghBYJU’s10
19Pooja Mahendra PatilHexaware3
20Vaibhav Sudhir DingankarSattrix1.8
21Yasheseve BhatSattrix1.8
22Dinesh GoleSattrix1.9
23Saurabh MohiteBYJU’s10
24Rajat KumarColgate2.88
25Dhanashree SalekarJIO3.2
26Nikita ShindeWQ India Dhananjay Group1.8
27Shubham KhopkarWQ India Dhananjay Group2.8
28Siddhesh MayekarGodrej Infotech Ltd2.7
29Aakash BhosaleTata Communications2
30Abhilash SinhaTeam Lease Services Ltd2.5
31Amol AherEVIO Pvt Ltd4.02
32Gaurav PatilGajShield Infotech (I) Pvt. Ltd.1.5
33Hrishikesh PawariTUV Rheinland NIFE Pvt Ltd.3.13
34Manisha RawalITSource Technolgies Ltd2.2
35Ramasai TatikondaFLUID AI2.5
36Samson SolomanVelocis1.82
37Sanket GaykarNividous Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.2.44
38Shivam SalunkheTechnogreen Environmental Solns2.8
39Smith PatilLester1.82
40Suchit BhorQUESS Corp Ltd3.5
41Swapnali BarsheIDBI intech2.2
42Swapnil RathodSoftcell2.8
43Vipul GaikwadLOGIX inforsecurity Pvt Ltd.2.2
44Shivanjali SangaleThoughtWorks Technologies (India) Private Limited3.6
45Sujit MahadikGodrej Infotech Ltd3.2
46Aniket UdugadePrompt Personnel Pvt Ltd1.8
47Manali AhireQSEAP Infotech Pvt Ltd1.8
48Sumukh JambavlikarAccenture3.75
49Pratik GhadgeSoftcell1.2
50Paresh MaliWYSETEK Systems2.01
51Mayur GuravTeam lease2.28
52Vinit BhoiteSoftcell2.3
53Karan ParekhSuyog Telematics2.5
54Uday RathodAtos3.1
55Prathmesh PalekarSequelOne Solutions Pvt Ltd.1.92
56Arnabesh MukherjeeInsight Business Machines pVt Ltd2.72
57Saurabh UtekarTATA Consultancy Services Limited3.36
58Abhishek KultheCnergee Technologies Pvt Ltd2.8
59Mohammad SayedTeleperformance4
60Akash TigdiInstitution FINPLAN International Education.2.8
61Swapnil GhodakeMarquistech Technologies Pvt Ltd2
62Nishant KuperkarGajShield Infotech (I) Pvt. Ltd.1.5
63Pranit DakhinkarBIRDS eye systems Pvt Ltd1.8
64Ashish GoleInfosec Ventures1.2
65Anita KhadeJio2.5
66Mohan KokareSyndrome Technologies Pvt Ltd1.5
67Vaibhav KadamPALADION Netwoks Ltd2.8
68Kunal ChendvankarT&M Services Consulting Private Limited1.45
69Snehal DeshmukhJio Digital Life3.5
70Ajay RautMarket Place Tech Infra services Pvt Ltd2.8
71Vicky SoniPNT Solutions1
72Pooja DalalMINDA corporation Ltd1.2
73Sumit PawarMONALISA MNAPOWER MGMT LLP1.68
74Nagnath MhetreFueling Solutions2.5
75Poonam WaghmareTransit1.7

2017-18

Sr. No.Company nameStudents namePackage
1ZYCUSAnkita Patil3.2
2ZYCUSMrunmai Malaikar3.2
3ZYCUSSiddhesh Lende3.2
4IBMYugandhara Gore3.2
5ParamatrixMegha Pawar2.4
6ParamatrixShubham Shingate2.4
7Tata CommunicationsDisha Gupta3.6
8Tata CommunicationsMadhumita Mankar3.6
9Tata CommunicationsSaujanya Kamat3.6
10Tata CommunicationsVaibhavi Desai3.6
11Anchor PanasonicNitin Waghmare2.5.
12Anchor PanasonicSudeep Dagaonkar2.5
13Shalya XcellenceAkshay Irkar2.1
14DXCKunal Shirsat3.24
15DXCSumant Khetan3.24
16DXCAkash Kanase3.24
17General ElectricParth Mitkari4.5
18General ElectricPrachi Shastrakar4.5
19Vital Health CareShalmali Chaudhari2.7
20Reliance CommunicationsKshitija Sawant1.2
21Reliance CommunicationsAnkita M Rathod1.2
22Reliance CommunicationsShital Shivaji Jankar1.2
23Reliance CommunicationsShruti Ghag1.2
24Reliance CommunicationsAparna Jagdale1.2
25Reliance CommunicationsAdinath Desai1.2
26Reliance CommunicationsSamidha Sudhir Mahadik1.2
27Reliance CommunicationsShalmali Chaudhari1.2
28Reliance CommunicationsPooja Shinde1.2
29Reliance CommunicationsVaibhav D Patil1.2
30Reliance CommunicationsNilima A Shukla1.2
31Reliance CommunicationsAbhishek Bhujbal1.2
32Reliance CommunicationsHemant Prakash Hadawale1.2
33Reliance CommunicationsKhushboo H Bhirud1.2
34Reliance CommunicationsPratiksha Mohite1.2
35Reliance CommunicationsNida Nasim Khan1.2
36Reliance CommunicationsKajale Manjiri1.2
37Reliance Communicationsswapnali yewale1.2
38Reliance CommunicationsAkash Dattu Karne1.2
39Reliance CommunicationsRahul R Chavan1.2
40Reliance Communicationssayali pramod karnekar1.2
41Reliance Communicationsyogesh pandurang mahajan1.2
42GTT Communicationsyogesh Mote2.6
43Global BusinessSnehal gawade2.8
44VeracitizIshan Samant2.7
45Global Cloud ExchangeGaytri Hatolkar4.2
46HTP Global technologiesAkshada Gadade1.6
47Kaycomm Services Pvt Ltd.Kashmira Pathare2
48ITSounce Technologies LtdMadhavi Ghewade3.2
49SoftcellManohar Maladkar1.8
50NO BrokerSagar Shinde7.62
51Dhupar Brothers Trading Pvt LtdSandesh Patil3
52Zensar Technologies LtdShilpa Mhatre2.2
53JOISTER Inforservice Pvt LtdSushmita Waghe 1.64
54Orient Technologies Pvt LtdParanali Nevase1.2
55Juniper Networks India Private LimitedSiddhesh Vaidya10
56AVACEND SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Sunita Rane1.2
57Think AppsPriyanka Pachpute1.87
58ESSEN VISIONPooja Nangade2.4
59EVACENDUmesh Panigrahi2.2
60Kaycomm Services Pvt Ltd.Shruti Gangan2
61GTECH SolnsKomal Khose2.1
62Kinolve Software Pvt LtdPoonam Telange2.5
63AVACEND SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Aniket Shivdas4.74
64TIA Global Business ServicesRajat Giri6
65CapegeminiRohan Devarshetty 2.4
66Magnamios SystemsAshish Singh1.88
67QUESSDnynaweshwar Sabale1.82
68GTT CommunicationsPratik Thite2.5
69Concerto Dilipkumar Rajbhar2.8
70Eteam Infoservice Pvt LtdJateen Sawant2.4
71RelianceNatasha Patil2.8
72Coast  GuardSuraj Sonmale7.28
73CapegeminiShariq Ansari2.4
74Softcell Bharathkumar Surepalli1.2
75Softcell Siddhesh Vast1.2
76CapegeminiShrinath Choudekar2.4
77SyndromePrachi Sale 1.75
78HERE Solutions India Private LimitedTanmay Chile 2.2
79AmbisureRutika Mhatre1.44
80Magnamios SystemsSudarshan Gurav2
81Distinctive TechnologiesDeepika Pawar1.2
82AirtelAsmita Jadhav2.2
83Reliance Communications LtdNitesh  Choudhary2.2
84Aeron Systems Pvt. Ltd.Abhishek Chirmade3.8

Ground Station at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai to track satellite– PRATHAM