R & D

Placed Students

2021-22

Sr NoName of StudentCompany Name
1BOTUMANCHI BEZALEEL STEPHENByjus
2CHAVAN SANCHIT CHALUCapgemini & Neosoft Techs.
3KAMBLE JAYESH MAHENDRAITC Infotech
4BANSODE NIRMIT HANMANTDell
5BHOWATE PRATIK PRAMODJIO
6JHA ANSHU KUMARJIO
7NADGE SHWETA MANISHJIO
8SHARMA ROHIT SANTOSHJIO
9JADHAV RUTIKSHA CHANDRAKANTResearchwire
10KADAM VEDANT SUBHASHJIO
11KHARAT ANKITA DHANAJIInfosys
12MANDAPALLI PRALAYIKA THIRUPATIInfosys
13PARMAR ANSH ANILNeosoft Techs.
14NAKADE PRANIT MURLIDHARPanasonic
15PAWAR SUSHANT NITINNSEIT
16PATHARI PRATHMESH PRAVINCapgemini
17SINGH SURAJ DIGVIJAYNSEIT
18SRIVASTAVA MUSKAN VIJAYNSEIT
19TELAVANE NANDINI SANJAYNSEIT
20SHETTY ANUSHA SANTOSHResearchwire
21DEVADIGA SUSHANTH KRISHNATCS
22SENGUPTA SUBHRANILTCS
23SUBHEDAR GOVIND GOPALTCS
24BHARATI PRAVEEN KESHAVVirtusa GTP
25THAKARE HRISHIKESH DILIPITC Infotech
26PASHTE ANUSHKA YASHWANTResearchwire
27GUPTA NIHAL RADHESHYAMInfosys
28KALE AMAR VAIBHAVWipro

2020-21

Sr.No.Name of StudentName of Employer
1Mishra Ankita AmrendraAccenture
2Mhatre Samiksha SantoshAddend Analytics
3Patil Shubham JaidevAirtel
4Prasad Anjali AmarAmdocs
5Kadam Divyani RaghunathAmdocs
6Manjrekar Abhishek MukundAmdocs
7Mohit shivaji bhoirAmdocs
8Maral Sonal RameshAmdocs
9Rohan SatamAmdocs
10Jadhav Ketan SanjayApMoSys Techs.
11Kamble Shwetali SidharthApMoSys Techs.
12Sargade Priyanka DharmendraApMoSys Techs.
13Chaitanya Chandrakant BuberaApMoSys Techs.
14Akshay Shivaji PatilApMoSys Techs.
15Ranjane Nikhil SahadeoApMoSys Techs.
16Yadav Vinay ShivshankarAutoplant Systems
17Zaware sagar shantaramAutoplant Systems
18Sharma Romil RamakantAutoplant Systems /ApMoSys Techs.
19Keshri Ankit KumarBit Order Technologies / Qspiders
20Athawale Vaibhav HarishCapgemini
21Khatke Sneha SubhashCapgemini
22Pawar Anuja GaneshCapgemini
23Raut Anuja JanardanCapgemini
24Vaidya Ruchita GirishCapgemini
25Vaidya Yash PrashantCapgemini
26Chetana Ramesh SarafCapgemini
27Sonavane Chetan PrabhakarCapgemini
28Tupsamudre Ajay BabasahebCapgemini
29Chauhan Umesh RamashishCGBIZ Solns Pvt Ltd.
30Ayesha Munaf MulaniChanel Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd.
31Pooja Rajendra LandeCMS IT Servics Pvt Ltd
32Diggewadi Mahadevi C.Cognizant
33Siddhant HajareCognizant
34Satav Rutuja PrakashCognizant
35Vallamdas Navinkumar SrinivasCognizant
36Gauri Rajendra SalveCoppergate
37Jagtap Pratiksha HimmatraoCourse5i
38Shukla Shivam KrishnanandCourse5i
39Thukrul Ritesh HarishchandraCourse5i
40MD ABID AQBALData Science Vedanta PG
41Shettigar Bhavya KalingaEclerx
42Shubham Shantilal KambleEssenVision
43Patil Kimaya NitinExpelo
44Gudelly Nikhita GaneshExponential AI
45Gupta RituGodrej Infotech
46Karan KatariyaGodrej Infotech
47Sarode Anuj RajeshHexaware
48Shubham YedekarHexaware
49Savane Anushka AshokImarticus PG Data Analytics
50Parab Ashwini VilasInfosys
51Visal Tejaswini GajananInfosys
52Neha Uttam KharatJIO Platforms Ltd
53Ojha Priyanka Ramesh Kumar SudhaJIO Platforms Ltd
54Ustad Aamir DastagirJIO Platforms Ltd
55Vishwakarma Akalesh JokhuramManpower Services Pvt Ltd
56Waman Suyog SunilMarquistech
57Prutha rajesh kharatModern Informatics
58Shreyas ChoudharyMphasis
59Gaikwad Vikrant SureshNewgen
60Vijay Manohar IngleNewgen
61Omkar Ashok KakadNewgen
62Rawool Chetan VijayNewgen
63Sahu Suraj RajaramNewgen
64Sar Deep KumarNewgen
65Tiwari Shubham GulabchandraNewgen
66Wani Sarvesh ChandrakantNewgen
67Snehal Ramchandra YelmarNewgen
68Kamble MansiPanasonic Life Solns
69More Tejal SunilPanasonic Life Solns / Qspiders
70Patil Rina HarishchandraPasco STeel MAking
71Godge Dayanand DigamberPratap Technocrats Pvt Ltd
72Paikade Shruti DattaramQualityKiosk
73Pariyar Jayendra RameshQualityKiosk
74Patil Jagruti EknathQualityKiosk
75Randhir Soha PravinQualityKiosk
76Rankhambe Prerna BabasahebQualityKiosk
77Waphare Shubham ThakajiSafeline Electricals
78Swapnil AnandSankey Solutionss
79Ganvir Simran VijayShadowfax
80Patil Mandar HemantSify Technology
81Kadam Rutuja KishorSoftCell
82Laxaykumar BirajdarSSIT
83Pandey Sughosh HariharSSIT
84Dhavan Vivek LaxmanTCS
85Gaiky HrudayaTCS
86Radhika RavindraTCS
87Randive Ameya ShaileshTCS
88Sawkar Shoaib SameerTCS
89Shaikh Sara ShakilTCS
90Koli Naren SudeshTCS / Zeus Learning
91Manjhi Anuj KumarTCS/Wipro
92Chavan SagarTCTS
93Gupta Mitesh BasantUgam Solutions
94Singh Amar ArunkumarUgam Solutions
95Prashant SinhaVedantu
96Naik Abhishek PradeepVersoaltima India
97Yadav Sandesh SarjeraoVersoaltima India
98Galande Saloni SunilXoriant
99Karpe Manali ArunTelenetworks Techs [Cyber Security]
100Abdule Shubham DaulatTelenetworks Techs [Cyber Security]
101Londhe Omkar VinodMasai School[Web Development Course]
102Narkhede Bhojraj RavindraQspider [Software Testing]
103Patil Yogini RavindraQuality Software [Software Testing Course]
104Patil Akanksha SachinCNC [Full Stack Development Course]

2019-20

Sr NoStudent NameName of Employer
1Patil AmrutaA ONE SALASAR
2Gonnade AlokAccenture
3Suman AshishAccenture
4Patil TusharAQM Technologies Pvt Ltd
5Karkare AbhijeetAurus Tech Pvt Ltd
6KALE RAHULBharat Electronics
7Padyachi ArunkumarCalibehr
8Bhosale ShwetaCapgemini
9Damle KetanCapgemini
10Jagtap BhagyashreeCapgemini
11Kadu AditiCapgemini
12Kamble ShrutikaCapgemini Technology services India Pvt Ltd
13Shirsat PrakashCitiustech.
14Thakur HrishikeshCognizant
15Bhat KarishmaContexio
16Gurao KrutikaContexio
17Jadhav SonalCWF Global
18Koli NirajCWF Global
19Bandaru SumanthDePaul University’s College of Computing and Digital Media, USA
20Raul NandiniDoyen Infosolutions
21Ashwathi RadhakrishnanEclerx
22Patil NikhilEclerx
23Patil TejasEclerx
24Tambe ChetanEclerx
25Vajarekar MadhuraEPAM systems Ltd.
26Sabale AnkitaEssen Vision
27Shinde TejalEssen Vision
28Sonawane ChaitaliEssen Vision
29Chahal SatinderEureka Outsourcing Solutions Private Limited
30Sikhwal SimranExperience Commerce
31Avhad SwapnilGajshield Infotech Pvt. ltd
32Suri HrithikGEP
33Yadav ShivrajGEP
34Mane ArtiHERE solution India Pvt Ltd
35Jathade PriyankaIndia Filings Pvt Ltd
36Nemane YashrajInfosec Ventures
37Jaiswal AnjaliInfosys
38Mokal KaustubhInfosys
39Shetty AnoopInfosys
40Idrisi Sahebe AlamJoister Infotec Pvt ltd
41Tambe ShraddhaJoister Infotec Pvt ltd
42Gujale PrajaktaMemco Associates (India) Pvt. Ltd
43Chougule MukundMotilal Oswal Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.
44kadam VinayaMphasis
45Bhakare MonikaNucsoft Ltd
46Verma AjeetNucsoft Ltd
47Verma SunilNucsoft Ltd
48Bapat SaurabhPanasonic
49Hajare SunilPanasonic
50Mishra RupeshPanasonic
51Parthar PuvaneshwariPanasonic
52Patil AniruddhaPanasonic
53Raina SuhasiniPanasonic
54Shirsolkar PrajeshPanasonic
55Singh HimanshuPanasonic
56Thakur BhagyashreePlanit Testing
57Dighe VanitaQUESS Corp Ltd
58Patil AniketQUESS Corp Ltd
59Mhatre ShubhamReliance JIO
60Patil KrutikaRibbon Communication Pvt Limited
61Rodge SiddheshSai Enterprises
62Deshmukh AbhishekSelec Control
63Ghavale SushantSSIT
64Mohile SanikaSutherland
65Saikia PanchanandSutherland
66Dudhavadkar DewangSutherland
67Singh AmanSutherland
68Teli GauravSwarjya Engineering, Khar
69Mane TruptiSystems Plus
70Naik AmitTata Ccommunication teleservices
71Hegde SharanyaTCS
72Jadhav SanyogitaTCS
73Joshi RohanTCS
74Karangutkar KrutarthTCS
75Narayane ShreyashTCS
76Surve DhirajTCS
77Shingate SapnaTikona
78Mahale BhavikaTransasia Bio medicals Pvt Ltd
79Jadhav SwapnilVeritek Engineering Private limited
80kulkarni RutujaVeritek Engineering Private limited
81Sawant NiteshWonderbiz
82Bandal PratikSoftware Developer
83Bhitre ShubhamCleveland State University
84Adasul DhanashreeBharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai, India
85Nimje ShreyasPrep for Higher Studies
86Kokate GauravNetworking course
87yadate MeeraJava full stack developer
88Nakade PrashantMachine Learning Course
89Dodmani DeepaBakeawish Bakery
90Borikar RashmiBrunel University London
91Bhattacharya SujoyShip Designing Course

2018-19

Sr.No.Name of the StudentEmployer Name
1Anshula KumariABB
2Sumukh JambavlikarAccenture
3Ashwini ChavhanAffixus Systems Pvt. Ltd
4Uday RathodAtos
5Pranit DakhinkarBIRDS eye systems Pvt Ltd
6Himanshu SinghBYJU’s
7Saurabh MohiteBYJU’s
8Abhishek KultheCnergee Technologies Pvt Ltd
9Rajat KumarColgate
10Omkar ShindeESSJAY ERICSSON (P) LTD.
11Amol AherEVIO Pvt Ltd
12Shubhashini PathakExtramarks
13Ramasai TatikondaFLUID AI
14Nagnath MhatreFueling Solutions
15Nishant KuperkarGajShield Infotech (I) Pvt. Ltd.
16Gaurav PatilGajShield Infotech (I) Pvt. Ltd.
17Shubham PandeyGalentic Technologies
18Omkar GordeGEP
19Sujit MahadikGodrej Infotech Ltd
20Siddhesh MayekarGodrej Infotech Ltd
21Pritish GhatgeHDFC
22Pooja PatilHexaware
23Swapnali BarsheIDBI intech
24Aashish GoleInfosec Ventures
25Arnabesh MukherjeeInsight Business Machines pVt Ltd
26Akash TigidiInstitution FINPLAN International Education.
27Manisha RawalITSource Technolgies Ltd
28Anita KhadeJio
29Dhanashree SalekarJIO
30Snehal DeshmukhJio Digital Life
31Shraddha PandeyL&T Infotech.
32Smith PatilLester
33Vipul GaikwadLOGIX inforsecurity Pvt Ltd.
34Ajay RautMarket Place Tech Infra services Pvt Ltd
35Swapnil GhodakeMarquistech Technologies Pvt Ltd
36Pooja DalalMINDA corporation Ltd
37Sumit PawarMONALISA MNAPOWER MGMT LLP
38Sanket GaykarNividous Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
39Aditya VermaNokia
40Vaibhav KadamPALADION Netwoks Ltd
41Vicky SoniPNT Solutions
42Aniket UdugadePrompt Personnel Pvt Ltd
43Manali AhireQSEAP Infotech Pvt Ltd
44Suchit BhorQUESS Corp Ltd
45Nikita GaikwadReliance JIO
46Siddhi KadamReliance JIO
47Shweta ThakurReliance JIO
48Yasheseve BhattSattrix
49Vaibhav DingankarSattrix
50Dinesh GoleSattrix
51Sayali GawandSattrix
52Prathamesh PalekarSequelOne Solutions Pvt Ltd.
53Pratik GhadgeSoftcell
54Vineet BhoiteSoftcell
55Swapnil RathodSoftcell
56Omkar KambleSutherland
57Dattakumar MalakhadeSutherland
58Karan ParekhSuyog Telematics
59Mohan KokareSyndrome Technologies Pvt Ltd
60Kunal ChendvankarT&M Services Consulting Private Ltd.
61Omkar JadhavTata comm
62Aakash BhosaleTata Communications
63Saurabh UtekarTATA Consultancy Services Limited
64Mayur GuravTeam lease
65Abhilash SinhaTeam Lease Services Ltd
66Shivam SalunkheTechnogreen Environmental Solns
67Mohammad SayedTeleperformance
68Shivanjali SangleThoughtWorks Technologies (India) Private Limited
69Nikita MoreTikona Infinet Pvt. Ltd.
70Poonam WaghmareTransit
71Hrushikesh PawariTUV Rheinland NIFE Pvt Ltd.
72Samson SolomonVelocis
73Srikar BondaWipro
74Amandeep SinghWipro
75Darshan ChavanWipro
76Shubham KhopkarWQ India Dhananjay Group
77Nikita ShindeWQ India Dhananjay Group
78Paresh MaliWYSETEK Systems
79Ashlesh SondeXcelance Medical Technologies
80Akshay ChauguleXcellence Techs

2017-18

Sr. No.Company nameStudents namePackage
1ZYCUSAnkita Patil3.2
2ZYCUSMrunmai Malaikar3.2
3ZYCUSSiddhesh Lende3.2
4IBMYugandhara Gore3.2
5ParamatrixMegha Pawar2.4
6ParamatrixShubham Shingate2.4
7Tata CommunicationsDisha Gupta3.6
8Tata CommunicationsMadhumita Mankar3.6
9Tata CommunicationsSaujanya Kamat3.6
10Tata CommunicationsVaibhavi Desai3.6
11Anchor PanasonicNitin Waghmare2.5.
12Anchor PanasonicSudeep Dagaonkar2.5
13Shalya XcellenceAkshay Irkar2.1
14DXCKunal Shirsat3.24
15DXCSumant Khetan3.24
16DXCAkash Kanase3.24
17General ElectricParth Mitkari4.5
18General ElectricPrachi Shastrakar4.5
19Vital Health CareShalmali Chaudhari2.7
20Reliance CommunicationsKshitija Sawant1.2
21Reliance CommunicationsAnkita M Rathod1.2
22Reliance CommunicationsShital Shivaji Jankar1.2
23Reliance CommunicationsShruti Ghag1.2
24Reliance CommunicationsAparna Jagdale1.2
25Reliance CommunicationsAdinath Desai1.2
26Reliance CommunicationsSamidha Sudhir Mahadik1.2
27Reliance CommunicationsShalmali Chaudhari1.2
28Reliance CommunicationsPooja Shinde1.2
29Reliance CommunicationsVaibhav D Patil1.2
30Reliance CommunicationsNilima A Shukla1.2
31Reliance CommunicationsAbhishek Bhujbal1.2
32Reliance CommunicationsHemant Prakash Hadawale1.2
33Reliance CommunicationsKhushboo H Bhirud1.2
34Reliance CommunicationsPratiksha Mohite1.2
35Reliance CommunicationsNida Nasim Khan1.2
36Reliance CommunicationsKajale Manjiri1.2
37Reliance Communicationsswapnali yewale1.2
38Reliance CommunicationsAkash Dattu Karne1.2
39Reliance CommunicationsRahul R Chavan1.2
40Reliance Communicationssayali pramod karnekar1.2
41Reliance Communicationsyogesh pandurang mahajan1.2
42GTT Communicationsyogesh Mote2.6
43Global BusinessSnehal gawade2.8
44VeracitizIshan Samant2.7
45Global Cloud ExchangeGaytri Hatolkar4.2
46HTP Global technologiesAkshada Gadade1.6
47Kaycomm Services Pvt Ltd.Kashmira Pathare2
48ITSounce Technologies LtdMadhavi Ghewade3.2
49SoftcellManohar Maladkar1.8
50NO BrokerSagar Shinde7.62
51Dhupar Brothers Trading Pvt LtdSandesh Patil3
52Zensar Technologies LtdShilpa Mhatre2.2
53JOISTER Inforservice Pvt LtdSushmita Waghe 1.64
54Orient Technologies Pvt LtdParanali Nevase1.2
55Juniper Networks India Private LimitedSiddhesh Vaidya10
56AVACEND SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Sunita Rane1.2
57Think AppsPriyanka Pachpute1.87
58ESSEN VISIONPooja Nangade2.4
59EVACENDUmesh Panigrahi2.2
60Kaycomm Services Pvt Ltd.Shruti Gangan2
61GTECH SolnsKomal Khose2.1
62Kinolve Software Pvt LtdPoonam Telange2.5
63AVACEND SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Aniket Shivdas4.74
64TIA Global Business ServicesRajat Giri6
65CapegeminiRohan Devarshetty 2.4
66Magnamios SystemsAshish Singh1.88
67QUESSDnynaweshwar Sabale1.82
68GTT CommunicationsPratik Thite2.5
69Concerto Dilipkumar Rajbhar2.8
70Eteam Infoservice Pvt LtdJateen Sawant2.4
71RelianceNatasha Patil2.8
72Coast  GuardSuraj Sonmale7.28
73CapegeminiShariq Ansari2.4
74Softcell Bharathkumar Surepalli1.2
75Softcell Siddhesh Vast1.2
76CapegeminiShrinath Choudekar2.4
77SyndromePrachi Sale 1.75
78HERE Solutions India Private LimitedTanmay Chile 2.2
79AmbisureRutika Mhatre1.44
80Magnamios SystemsSudarshan Gurav2
81Distinctive TechnologiesDeepika Pawar1.2
82AirtelAsmita Jadhav2.2
83Reliance Communications LtdNitesh  Choudhary2.2
84Aeron Systems Pvt. Ltd.Abhishek Chirmade3.8

Ground Station at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai to track satellite– PRATHAM