Events

 

Table 4.6.3.B Inter-institute technical events

2016-17

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Gaurav Mungekar

 

CAD tech

Kharghar

State level at Saraswati college of Engg.

17/9/16

1st Winner

Prathmesh Pedamkar

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Hiren Patel

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Shweta  R. Pardeshi

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Kaustubh Patil

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Yash Sawant

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Samudra S. Kumar

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Raj Gandhi

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Naif Borkar

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Amol Karne

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

Sushant Ghorpade

 

Fastrack Assembly & Disassembly Workshop

Kharghar

ezenith Education Ltd BVCOE

1/10/16

Participant

 

2015-16

 

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Gaurav Shukla

 

Ansys workshop

Mumbai

Thakur College of engg.

27/2/16

Participant

Rajat Yashwant

 

Robo Racing

Pen

Gov. Polytechnic

11/2/16

1st Winner

Umesh C. Patil

 

Design Compition

Mumbai

National level

March 16

Participant

Himanshu Kumar

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Mahesh Kulkarni

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Abhishek Chudhary

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Vishal Ghoge

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Himanshu Bishwas

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

2nd Winner

Abhishek Singh

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Shashank Singh

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Akshy Pawar

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Harsh Tiwari

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

1st Winner

Gaurav B. Mungekar

 

Cad

Kharghar

BVCOE

Feb 1616

1st Winner

Samadhan V. Niwate

 

Cad

Kharghar

BVCOE

Feb 1616

2nd Winner

 

Abhishek Shinde

 

Cad

Kharghar

BVCOE

Feb 1616

Participant

Prasad D. Jagtap

 

Cad

Kharghar

BVCOE

Feb 1616

Participant

Swapnil More

 

Cad

Kharghar

BVCOE

Feb 1616

Participant

Rahul D. Ghosalkar

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

Participant

Nikhil N. Pawar

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

Participant

Umesh Lalla

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

Participant

Sunil sargar

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

Participant

Swapnil Kondgekar

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

Participant

Hrishikesh Kambale

 

Truss IT

Kharghar

BVCOE

10/3/16

Participant

 

2014-15

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Ashish Khandual

 

NTPP

Navi mumbai

D Y Patil college

28/9/14

3rd Winner

Sayli Bokil

 

Technical Quiz

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

1st Winner

Samadhan Gsutukade

 

Technical Debate

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

1st Winner

Rushikesh Divate

 

NTPP

Navi mumbai

D Y Patil college

28/9/14

Participant

Amar Kachare

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

Participant

Akash Deshmane

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

Participant

Abhishek Narvekar

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

Participant

Malikarjun Katke

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

Participant

Kadam Tushar

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

Participant

Sawant Shweta

 

Technical Rangoli

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/15

Participant

Gaikwad Jayesh J.

 

Automob  Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

8/2/15

Participant

Deorukhkar Sonali

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Ambhore Abhilash

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Shaikh Farheen

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Hankare Prathmesh

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Gaurav Mungekar

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Akshay Palve

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Naif Borkar

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Vinay singh

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Umesh Patil

 

Automobile Mechanics & Advanced Technology Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Kanpur at BVCOE

27/9/14

Participant

Hiren Patel

 

ROBO-ZEST Robotic Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Delhi at BVCOE

14/9/16

Participant

 

 

 

 

2013-14

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Subroto Ghoshal

 

Robo-Galaxy

Kharghar

BVCOE

20/9/13

2nd  Winner

Abdul Kadir Shaikh

 

Job on Lathe

Kharghar

BVCOE

20/9/13

2nd Winner

Himanshu Bhishwash

 

Robo-Galaxy

Kharghar

BVCOE

20/9/13

Participant

Sonali Devrukhkar

 

NTPP

Nerul

RAITCOE

29/9/13

Participant

Abdul Kadir Shaikh

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

Participant

Pravin Kale

 

Solid Work Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

Participant

Sanket Mule

 

Solid Work Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

Participant

Kali Krishnakant

 

Autonex Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

25/1/14

Participant

Bhiogade Achal

 

Autonex Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

25/1/14

Participant

Khurana Danish

 

Autonex Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

25/1/14

Participant

Mahadik Vaibhav

 

Autonex Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

25/1/14

Participant

Mane Nikhil

 

Autonex Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

25/1/14

Participant

Manish Dilesh Dhodi

 

Information Security & Cyber Forensics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

5/10/13

Participant

Abdul Kadir Shaikh

 

Pre Eureka Business Plan Workshop

Kharghar

IIT Bombay at BVCOE

20/9/13

Participant

Girish Karwande

 

Apexo Wildcard (IIT Bombay)

Mumbai

IIT Bombay

2014

Participant

Vivek Chaudhari

 

The Aerotrix all India Ornitheopter Challenge

Kharagpure

IIT Kharagpure

21/9/13

Participant

Abhisekh Sing

 

Triumphant Racers  Delta Shootout

Jamshedpure

NIT Jamshedpure

26/1/14

Participant

Prathmesh Hankare

 

Triumphant Racers  Delta Shootout

Jamshedpure

NIT Jamshedpure

26/1/14

Participant

Rushikesh Sane

 

Triumphant Racers  Delta Shootout

Jamshedpure

NIT Jamshedpure

26/1/14

Participant

 

2012-13

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Jaydeep Raman

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

March13

Participant

Santosh Sing

 

TPP

Kharghar

BVCOE

March13

Participant

Dhananjay Bhor

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

ARK Techno Solution at BVCOE

23/2/13

Participant

Nikhil Merala

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

ARK Techno Solution at BVCOE

23/2/13

Participant

Anshul Gedam

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

ARK Techno Solution at BVCOE

23/2/13

Participant

Gorde Viraj

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

ARK Techno Solution at BVCOE

23/2/13

Participant

Farheen Shaikh

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Krishna Rajput

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Devendra Patil

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Kedar Karande

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Shreeraj Kurkure

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Akshay Shinde

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Akshay Popalghat

 

Robotics Workshop

Kharghar

BVCOE

18/9/12

Participant

Vishal Rajage

 

Empowering India Through Nuclear Science & Technology

Mumbai

BARC

2012

Participant

Pravin Kale

 

Empowering India Through Nuclear Science & Technology

Mumbai

BARC

2012

Participant

Akshay Popalghat

 

Empowering India Through Nuclear Science & Technology

Mumbai

BARC

2012

Participant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

Table 4.6.3.B Inter-institute Non-technical events

 

2015-16

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Rajat Yashwant

TE

Cricket

Pen

Gov. Polytech Pen

11/2/16

2nd Winner

Prathmesh Pedankar

 

Cricket

Vashi

FR.Agnel Polytech Vashi

 

Participant

Akshay Palve

BE

Kho-Kho

Kharghar

BVCOE

9/3/16

1st Winner

Akshay Kadam

TE

Swimming 200m

Mumbai University

Mumbai University

 

6th Winner

Rashmi Singh

 

Indian Martial Arts Katha

Panvel

National Level

26/12/15

Participant

 

2014-15

 

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Amit Jagdale

BE-A

Kabaddi

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st Winner

Prashant Minmine

TE-B

Kabaddi

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st Winner

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Kabaddi

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Gauri Tembe

TE-B

Kabaddi

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Shreyas

BE-A

Badmiton

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Sayli Sawardekar

TE-B

Throwball

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Throwball

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Shahrukh Inamdar

SE-A

Valleyball

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Harsh Doshi

TE-B

Swimming (Free Style)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st  Winner

Kunal Dhotre

SE-B

Swimming (Free Style)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Harsh Doshi

TE-B

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st Winner

Shubham Dongare

BE-B

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Hamad

 

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Kunwar Singh Desai

 

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Omkar Khanwilkar

 

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Abhijeet Sisodia

 

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Charke Abhishek

TE-B

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Vivek Bhoir

 

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Shubham Ghogare

BE-B

Swimming (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

3rd Winner

Akash deshmane

TE-A

Kho-Kho

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Abhishek Narvekar

SE-A

Kho-Kho

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Table Tennis (Single)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Table Tennis (Double)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st Winner

Gauri Tambe

TE-B

Running (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st Winner

Gauri Tambe

TE-B

Chess

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

2nd Winner

Akshay Ekhande

BE-A

Football

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/15

1st Winner

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Football

Thane

KJSCE National Level

2015

Participant

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Football

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Mahale Piyush

BE-B

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Kelkar Swapnil

TE-A

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Yash Mahatre

 

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Prashant Singh

SE-B

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Asadullah Shaikh

BE-A

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Dhananjay Dar

BE-B

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Viraj Gorde

BE-A

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Vaibhav Dhumal

SE-A

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Nikhil Gosavi

TE-A

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Somesh Singh

 

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Abhijeet Sisodia

TE-B

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Rinkesh Gaikwad

TE-B

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Kshitij Joshi

 

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Mayank Chauhan

TE-B

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Kedar Mudda

TE-A

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Abhishek Chaudhary

 

Football 

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Sherya Lalingkar

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Poonam Sawant

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Pooja Shetty

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Sushmita Chikate

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Shweta Pawar

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Ankita Jawale

 

Football  Girls)

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Komal Jadhav

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Shweta Dhanu

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Juhi More

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Aparana Vashist

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Nirmiti Bele

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

AAkankasha Choudhari

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Hema Mulya

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Swapnali Jadhav

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Arati Gaikwad

 

Football  Girls

Pune

MIT National Level

14/9/14

Participant

Sayli Bokil

BE-B

Football

Pune

COEP

2015

Participant

Akash Deshmane

TE-A

IDP

Kharghar

BVCOE

11/3/16

Participant

Prajakta Jadhav

BE-B

Running 400M

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

3rd Winner

Vrishabh

 

Running 400M

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

3rd Winner

Abhishek Charak

TE-B

Running 200M

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

3rd Winner

Swapnil Kadam

 

Short Put

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

3rd Winner

Sayali Sawardekar

TE-B

Short Put

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

3rd Winner

Shilpa Sawant

 

Disk Throw

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

3rd Winner

Vinayk

 

Volleyball

Kharghar

BVCOE

12/3/16

2nd Winner

Rashmi Singh

 

Indian Martial Arts KATA

Kharghar

State Level

28/4/14

Bronze

Rashmi Singh

 

Indian Martial Arts KUMITE

Kharghar

State Level

28/4/14

Bronze

Rashmi Singh

 

Indian Martial Arts

Kharghar

National Level

3/8/14

3rd

 

 

 

2013-14

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Pradeep Salunkhe

 

Running (Relay)

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

1st Winner

Sayli Bokil

 

Kabaddi

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

2nd Winner

Doshi Harsh

 

Summing (Free Style)

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/14

1st Winner

Sayli Bokil

 

Carrom (Single)

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

1st Winner

Sayli Bokil

 

Football

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

1st Winner

Mahale Piyush

 

Football

Pune

MIT National Level

24/9/14

Participant

Sayli Bokil

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

24/9/14

Participant

Doshi Harsh

 

Waterpolo

Amritsar

All India Inter-university

13/6/14

Participant

Suraj More

 

Table Tenis

Kharghar

D Y patil

2013

Participant

Rashmi Singh

 

Indian Martial Arts

Panvel

State Level

11/8/13

Vth

Rashmi Singh

 

Indian Martial Arts (State Level)

Panvel

State Level

9/2/14

IVth

Sonali Devrukhkar

 

Crime Scene Investigation

Kharghar

BVCOE

13/3/14

1st Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012-13

 

Name of student

Class

Event details

Date

Award details (participation/ prize)

 

 

Name

Place

Level (inter-institute/ state/ national/ international)

 

 

Chanchal

 

Kho-Kho

Kharghar

BVCOE

17/3/12

2nd Winner

Doshi Harsh

 

Waterpolo

Kolkata

All India Inter- university

21/5/13

Participant

Mahale Piyush

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Swapnil Kalekar

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Mayank Chauhan

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Rohan Jahagirdar

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Gopalan Iyengar

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Sanmeet Singh Saini

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Akshay G. Mahajan

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Tejas Patel

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Rohan Ved

 

Football (MIT)

Pune

MIT National Level

20/9/14

Participant

Harsh Doshi

 

Swimming

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

1st Winner

Ajit

 

Running 400M

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

2nd  Winner

Manasi

 

Running 200M

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

3rd  Winner

Ankit Mahatre

 

Running 200M

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

2nd  Winner

Poornima Suttraway

 

Running 100M

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

3rd  Winner

Swapnil Wagh

 

Running 100M

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

1st Winner

Shiv Prasad Hande

 

Discuss Throw

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

3rd  Winner

Kiran Ingale

 

Discuss Throw

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

2nd  Winner

Saurabh Aire

 

University Chess

Mumbai

University

 

Participant

Kadam Swapnil

 

Shotput

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

2nd  Winner

Kolekar Ajay

 

Long Jump

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

3rd  Winner

Rushikesh Ghate

 

NFS MW Lan Gaming 

Kharghar

BVCOE

14/3/13

Participant